Last Match

D1 Section Reserves

September 14, 2019 | 11:40 am
Box Hill City Oval
read more

ResultsFull table

Select League
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.UHS-VU AFC19145017661300156
2.Preston Bullants18134116191160154
3.Kew AFC19126115591096150
4.Peninsula20128018791458148
5.Oakleigh18117016531327144
6.Therry Penola OB18117015041317144
7.St Mary’s Salesian18810015951661032
8.Prahran Assumption AFC18513012761488020
9.West Brunswick AFC18315011401884012
10.Old Paradians182160871217108
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Kew AFC1816111576728166
2.Peninsula1912701357911148
3.West Brunswick AFC18117011101166144
4.Therry Penola OB19118011021090144
5.UHS-VU AFC18107112421025142
6.St Mary’s Salesian1881001195985032
7.Oakleigh18810010401269032
8.Prahran Assumption AFC1861208131356024
9.Preston Bullants1851219931246022
10.Old Paradians1821516721324010
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Williamstown CYMS1714301582576156
2.Peninsula1714301480813156
3.Mazenod18126014311121148
4.MHSOB1812601391701148
5.St Kevins18117010221232144
6.Brunswick NOBSPC139401109634136
7.De La Salle158701102846132
8.Kew AFC440039792116
9.St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC1741309471199016
10.South Melbourne Districts162140524152608
11.La Trobe University122100456115008
view all

The reserves and U/19s made it into this weeks Grand Finals. Seniors had a heartbreaking loss in extra time after the siren. Currently the Reserves Grand Final is at Box Hill City oval and the u/19s at Waverley Oval (De La Salle) but check the VAFA website close to the date to make sure.

A spirited Pirate win in trying weather conditions puts the POBFC Seniors through to a Preliminary Final showdown with UHS-VU FC. Game is currently listed at Waverley Oval (De La Salle Ground) on this Saturday the 7th of September. Looks like it will be a pirate triple header on the day, with the U/19s playing…

All three Pirates teams (Sen., Res., and U/19s) are finals bound after the Seniors beat Oakleigh by the required amount to get in on percentage. Finals venues will be posted on the VAFA website this week. And if you’ve been living under a rock Payzey kicked his 1,000th goal in the big win!

No news in this category