Last Match

D1 Section Seniors

80
April 13, 2019 | 2:00 pm
Peninsula School
read more

ResultsFull table

Select League
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Oakleigh220020214318
2.UHS-VU AFC220019012218
3.St Mary’s Salesian220018812118
4.Peninsula211021516014
5.West Brunswick AFC211016515614
6.Kew AFC211015712614
7.Prahran Assumption AFC211014619314
8.Preston Bullants202015220500
9.Therry Penola OB202014924500
10.Old Paradians202011821100
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Peninsula22002854818
2.Kew AFC220022210918
3.St Mary’s Salesian22002039218
4.UHS-VU AFC211016414914
5.West Brunswick AFC211014115214
6.Oakleigh211013812314
7.Therry Penola OB21109022414
8.Preston Bullants202010418700
9.Old Paradians202010321200
10.Prahran Assumption AFC20206521900
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Kew AFC22002322118
2.Peninsula22002166418
3.De La Salle22001687818
4.MHSOB211016710914
5.Williamstown CYMS211016315314
6.Mazenod211011718214
7.St Kevins21108417914
8.Therry Penola OB20207718700
9.St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC20206216100
10.South Melbourne Districts10104311900
11.Bulleen Templestowe10103511100
view all

To all Pirates past and presentA huge thank you to the following past Pirates who have made generous contributions to the player gymnasium project in the Pavilion including the recently purchased GPS tracking devices. Anthony StarkinsTony McWilliamsPeter AngusGrub RobinsonRossy Graham Phil MannesSteve Parsons Hayley ParsonsAndrew Parsons Leah Parsons Grunter HodgettsMark Sayers We are nearly there but need a further…

Dear Pirate Faithful, It’s fair to say that the last week has been a difficult one for the club with the passing of larger than life Pirate, Brett Brisbane. For those who were not aware, Brett passed away early last week. To those who attended Brett’s funeral on Wednesday, Thank You. I have never felt…

Also after the success of last year, the POBFC Legends Game is back! Following our Rd 1 game at home v Therry Penola on 6 April, some of the Pirates greatest will face off in the start of our 40th season celebrations. Anyone who is interested in playing should contact Shaun Payze on 0412443301 or shaun@kemppartners.com.au. If…

No news in this category