Last Match

D1 Section Seniors

62
August 17, 2019 | 2:00 pm
W.R. Ruthven Reserve
read more

ResultsFull table

Select League
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Preston Bullants17124115111100150
2.Kew AFC1712411455946150
3.UHS-VU AFC17125015821137148
4.Oakleigh17116016131218144
5.Peninsula17107016141303140
6.Therry Penola OB17107014321247140
7.St Mary’s Salesian1789015101558032
8.Prahran Assumption AFC17512012161380020
9.West Brunswick AFC1721501061183008
10.Old Paradians172150817209208
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Kew AFC1716011528667166
2.Peninsula1710701170838140
3.West Brunswick AFC17107010261154140
4.Therry Penola OB171070999946140
5.UHS-VU AFC179711175981138
6.St Mary’s Salesian178901151918032
7.Oakleigh1789010091178032
8.Preston Bullants1751119411170022
9.Prahran Assumption AFC1751207371304020
10.Old Paradians1721416601240010
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Williamstown CYMS1613301489529152
2.Peninsula1613301436778152
3.Mazenod17125013841028148
4.MHSOB1611501284641144
5.St Kevins1710709551177140
6.De La Salle148601034769132
7.Brunswick NOBSPC128401032566132
8.Kew AFC440039792116
9.St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC1641208921132016
10.South Melbourne Districts152130508145408
11.Therry Penola OB131120356120304
view all

IT’S BACK!!! The Annual $5000 Pirate Reverse Draw will take place on Saturday 10th August. The first opportunity to purchase numbers will be on Thursday 18th July at selection. Details are as follows:  Date: Saturday 10th August Venue: TBCStart: 7:00pmCost: $100 per ticket Prize: $5000  Bank Details: BSB: 063550 Acct: 10050581

To all Pirate Past Players – The POBFC annual Cutlass Club lunch is scheduled for 9th August 2019 at the Racecourse Hotel in Caulfield commencing at 12.00 p.m. sharp. This is obviously a massive year for the club and we would like to celebrate accordingly with as many past players there as we can!! An invite…

No news in this category